48,466
edits
(→Lymph node metastasis: + few more entities) |
m (→Overview in a table: +IPM) |
||
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
| HIV/AIDS | | HIV/AIDS | ||
| image ? | | image ? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Intranodal pallisaded myofibroblastoma]] | |||
| spindle cells with nuclear pallisading | |||
| RBC extravasation, fibrillary bodies with a central vessel "amianthoid fibers" | |||
| SMA+, cyclin D1+ | |||
| [[schwannoma]] | |||
| [http://www.surgicalpathologyatlas.com/glfusion/mediagallery/media.php?f=0&sort=0&s=20080802163636511 (surgicalpathologyatlas.com)] | |||
|- | |||
<!-- | entity | <!-- | entity | ||
| key feature | | key feature |
edits