Difference between revisions of "Morphologic patterns"

Jump to navigation Jump to search
no edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
! DDx (incomplete/abbrev. list)
! DDx (incomplete/abbrev. list)
! Image
! Image
|-
| Glandular
| excretory structure, invagination when seen in 3 dimensions, often round structures in cross-section
| [[adenocarcinoma]]
| [[Image:Colorectal adenocarcinoma -- low mag.jpg |thumb|center|150px| [[Colorectal adenocarcinoma]] - low mag. (WC/Nephron)]]
|-
|-
| [[Hobnail]]
| [[Hobnail]]
49,256

edits

Navigation menu