49,256
edits
| Line 132: | Line 132: | ||
| 0% | | 0% | ||
| 3% | | 3% | ||
|} | |||
Based on Baine ''et al.'':<ref name=pmid33011388>{{cite journal |authors=Baine MK, Hsieh MS, Lai WV, Egger JV, Jungbluth AA, Daneshbod Y, Beras A, Spencer R, Lopardo J, Bodd F, Montecalvo J, Sauter JL, Chang JC, Buonocore DJ, Travis WD, Sen T, Poirier JT, Rudin CM, Rekhtman N |title=SCLC Subtypes Defined by ASCL1, NEUROD1, POU2F3, and YAP1: A Comprehensive Immunohistochemical and Histopathologic Characterization |journal=J Thorac Oncol |volume=15 |issue=12 |pages=1823–1835 |date=December 2020 |pmid=33011388 |pmc=8362797 |doi=10.1016/j.jtho.2020.09.009 |url=}}</ref> | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
! IHC grouping | |||
! Prevalence | |||
! Notes | |||
! Other IHC | |||
|- | |||
|ASCL1+ / NeuroD1- | |||
|41% | |||
| | |||
|TTF1+ | |||
|- | |||
|ASCL1+ / NeuroD1+ | |||
|37% | |||
| | |||
|TTF1+ | |||
|- | |||
|ASCL1- / NeuroD1+ | |||
|8% | |||
| | |||
|TTF1+ | |||
|- | |||
|ASCL1- / NeuroD1- | |||
|14% | |||
|includes all POU2F3 cases which are ~9% of small cell carcinoma | |||
|TTF1- | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits