Difference between revisions of "L4E rule 5 (2018)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| Yes | | Yes | ||
| 6 L4E + 3 L4E (synoptic) | | 6 L4E + 3 L4E (synoptic) | ||
| synoptic has to be done, [[L4E rule 4 (2014)|rule 4]] and rule 5 apply | |||
|- | |||
| Cytoprostatectomy in 32 blocks with prostate cancer and bladder cancer | |||
| Yes | |||
| 8 L4E + 3 L4E (synoptic for prostate cancer) + 3 L4E (synoptic for bladder cancer) | |||
| synoptic has to be done, [[L4E rule 4 (2014)|rule 4]] and rule 5 apply | | synoptic has to be done, [[L4E rule 4 (2014)|rule 4]] and rule 5 apply | ||
|} | |} |