48,702
edits
(→Adequate margin: +prostate) |
|||
Line 55: | Line 55: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Sarcoma]] | | [[Sarcoma]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Prostate carcinoma]] | |||
| tumour not touching ink<ref name=pmid22578729>{{Cite journal | last1 = Lu | first1 = J. | last2 = Wirth | first2 = GJ. | last3 = Wu | first3 = S. | last4 = Chen | first4 = J. | last5 = Dahl | first5 = DM. | last6 = Olumi | first6 = AF. | last7 = Young | first7 = RH. | last8 = McDougal | first8 = WS. | last9 = Wu | first9 = CL. | title = A close surgical margin after radical prostatectomy is an independent predictor of recurrence. | journal = J Urol | volume = 188 | issue = 1 | pages = 91-7 | month = Jul | year = 2012 | doi = 10.1016/j.juro.2012.02.2565 | PMID = 22578729 }}</ref> | |||
| | |||
| "close" margins have a higher biochemical recurrence | |||
| [[Prostate pathology]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
edits