Account-creators
1,040
edits
(→Cases) |
Jensflorian (talk | contribs) (case 120) |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
'''Cases''', also '''learning with simulated cases''' and '''interactive cases''', is a part of [[ | '''Cases''', also '''learning with simulated cases''' and '''interactive cases''', is a part of ''[[Libre Pathology]]'' that is focused on individual specimens. | ||
The cases presented usually do not exactly mirror the details behind the pictures. The reason they aren't exactly like real life is: real life often isn't a good test, e.g. if the requisition say ''Peutz-Jeghers syndrome'' and the specimen is ''polyps''... it isn't hard to diagnose the Peutz-Jeghers polyps. | The cases presented usually do not exactly mirror the details behind the pictures. The reason they aren't exactly like real life is: real life often isn't a good test, e.g. if the requisition say ''Peutz-Jeghers syndrome'' and the specimen is ''polyps''... it isn't hard to diagnose the Peutz-Jeghers polyps. | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
| renal mass | | renal mass | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 14]] | | [[Case 14]] | ||
Line 107: | Line 108: | ||
| vas deferens | | vas deferens | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 20]] | | [[Case 20]] | ||
| failure to progress | | failure to progress | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in placental pathology|Placental pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in placental pathology|Placental pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in placental pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 21]] | | [[Case 21]] | ||
| thyroid mass in young woman | | thyroid mass in young woman | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in endocrine pathology|Endocrine pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in endocrine pathology|Endocrine pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in endocrine pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 22]] | | [[Case 22]] | ||
| parotid mass | | parotid mass | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology|Head and neck pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology|Head and neck pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 23]] | | [[Case 23]] | ||
| 6 month old with chronic diarrhea | | 6 month old with chronic diarrhea | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in pediatric pathology|Pediatric pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in pediatric pathology|Pediatric pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in pediatric pathology - fellow and expert|Fellow and expert]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 24]] | | [[Case 24]] | ||
Line 137: | Line 143: | ||
| bladder mass | | bladder mass | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 27]] | | [[Case 27]] | ||
Line 146: | Line 153: | ||
| woman with dyspnea | | woman with dyspnea | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology|Pulmonary pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology|Pulmonary pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 29]] | | [[Case 29]] | ||
Line 155: | Line 163: | ||
| anasarca and renal failure | | anasarca and renal failure | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in medical kidney pathology|Medical kidney pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in medical kidney pathology|Medical kidney pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in medical kidney pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 31]] | | [[Case 31]] | ||
Line 209: | Line 218: | ||
| parotid mass | | parotid mass | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology|Head and neck pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology|Head and neck pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 42]] | | [[Case 42]] | ||
| parotid mass | | parotid mass | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology|Head and neck pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology|Head and neck pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 43]] | | [[Case 43]] | ||
| parotid mass | | parotid mass | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology|Head and neck pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology|Head and neck pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 44]] | | [[Case 44]] | ||
| placental lesion - white | | placental lesion - white | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in placental pathology|Placental pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in placental pathology|Placental pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in placental pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 45]] | | [[Case 45]] | ||
Line 230: | Line 243: | ||
| painful lesion, buttock | | painful lesion, buttock | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in soft tissue pathology|Soft tissue pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in soft tissue pathology|Soft tissue pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in soft tissue pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 47]] | | [[Case 47]] | ||
Line 247: | Line 261: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 50]] | | [[Case 50]] | ||
| | | acute appendicitis | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology|Gastrointestinal pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology|Gastrointestinal pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 51]] | | [[Case 51]] | ||
| thyroid mass | | thyroid mass | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology|Head and neck pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology|Head and neck pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 52]] | | [[Case 52]] | ||
| left lung mass | | left lung mass | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology|Pulmonary pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology|Pulmonary pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 53]] | | [[Case 53]] | ||
| right lung | | right lung biopsy | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology|Pulmonary pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology|Pulmonary pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 54]] | | [[Case 54]] | ||
| | | airspace disease unresponsive to antimicrobials | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology|Pulmonary pathology]] | | [[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology|Pulmonary pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 55]] | | [[Case 55]] | ||
| | | skin lesion | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in dermatopathology|Dermatopathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in dermatopathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 56]] | | [[Case 56]] | ||
| | | swelling at the angle of the jaw | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology|Head and neck pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 57]] | | [[Case 57]] | ||
| | | cervical biopsy | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 58]] | | [[Case 58]] | ||
| | | testicular mass | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 59]] | | [[Case 59]] | ||
| | | lymph node from a sigmoidectomy | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in lymph node pathology|Lymph node pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in lymph node pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 60]] | | [[Case 60]] | ||
| | | sigmoid polyp | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology|Gastrointestinal pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 61]] | | [[Case 61]] | ||
| | | rectal polyp | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology|Gastrointestinal pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 62]] | | [[Case 62]] | ||
| | | rectal polyp | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology|Gastrointestinal pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 63]] | | [[Case 63]] | ||
| | | urinary bladder lesion | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 64]] | | [[Case 64]] | ||
| | | kidney mass | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 65]] | | [[Case 65]] | ||
| | | dyspepsia in a young man | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology|Gastrointestinal pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 66]] | | [[Case 66]] | ||
| | | Uterine mass | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in Gynecologic pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 67]] | | [[Case 67]] | ||
| | | Lymph node/Colon Cancer | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in lymph node pathology|Lymph node pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in Lymph node pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 68]] | | [[Case 68]] | ||
| | | Lung biopsy | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology|Pulmonary pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 69]] | | [[Case 69]] | ||
| | | Back lesion | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in dermatopathology|Dermatopathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in dermatopathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 70]] | | [[Case 70]] | ||
| | | Stomach biopsy | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology|Gastrointestinal pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 71]] | | [[Case 71]] | ||
| | | Lung biopsy | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology|Pulmonary pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in pulmonary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 72]] | | [[Case 72]] | ||
| | | Ureteral mass | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 73]] | | [[Case 73]] | ||
| | | Ovarian mass | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 74]] | | [[Case 74]] | ||
| | | Ovarian mass | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 75]] | | [[Case 75]] | ||
| | | Arm lesion | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in dermatopathology|Dermatopathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in dermatopathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Case 76]] | | [[Case 76]] | ||
| | | irritable bladder | ||
| [[:Category:Cases in | | [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | ||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 77]] | |||
| parotid mass | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology|Head and neck pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 78]] | |||
| bladder mass | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 79]] | |||
| bladder erythema | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 80]] | |||
| bladder tumour | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 81]] | |||
| bladder lesion | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 82]] | |||
| hearing loss | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in neuropathology|Neuropathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in neuropathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 83]] | |||
| left temporal lobe | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in neuropathology|Neuropathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in neuropathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 84]] | |||
| prostate gland | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 85]] | |||
| epididymal mass | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - fellow and expert|Fellow and expert]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 86]] | |||
| kidney mass | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 87]] | |||
| undescended testis | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 88]] | |||
| cystic renal mass | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 89]] | |||
| failure to progress | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in placental pathology|Placental pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in placental pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 90]] | |||
| cervical biopsy | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 91]] | |||
| cervical biopsy | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 92]] | |||
| cervical biopsy | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 93]] | |||
| kidney failure | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - fellow and expert|Fellow and expert]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 94]] | |||
| rectal erythema | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology|Gastrointestinal pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 95]] | |||
| prostate - r/o malignancy | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 96]] | |||
| rectal erythema | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology|Gastrointestinal pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gastrointestinal pathology - fellow and expert|Fellow and expert]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 97]] | |||
| prostate chips | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 98]] | |||
| renal mass | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 99]] | |||
| enlarged tonsil | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology|Head and neck pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in head and neck pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 100]] | |||
| renal mass | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology|Genitourinary pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in genitourinary pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 101]] | |||
| double vision | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in neuropathology|Neuropathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in neuropathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 102]] | |||
| cerebellar lesion in a child | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in neuropathology|Neuropathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in neuropathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 103]] | |||
| polypoid uterine mass | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 104]] | |||
| 5 year old child with brain tumor | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in neuropathology|Neuropathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in neuropathology - fellow and expert|Fellow and expert]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 105]] | |||
| uterine mass, postmenopausal | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 106]] | |||
| 53 year old female with lumbar back pain | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in neuropathology|Neuropathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in neuropathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 107]] | |||
| ovarian cystadenoma? | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 108]] | |||
| polypoid vulvar lesions, pregnant | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 109]] | |||
| loss of vision | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in neuropathology|Neuropathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in neuropathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 110]] | |||
| panhypopituiarism | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in neuropathology|Neuropathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in neuropathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 111]] | |||
| cornual mass, pregnant | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 112]] | |||
| ovarian mass - 9 cm | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 113]] | |||
| hydrocephalus | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in neuropathology|Neuropathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in neuropathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 114]] | |||
| paresis of the arm | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in neuropathology|Neuropathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in neuropathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 115]] | |||
| incidental lesion - fallopian tube | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 116]] | |||
| intractable uterine bleeding | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - fellow and expert|Fellow and expert]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 117]] | |||
| fibroid uterus | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology|Gynecologic pathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in gynecologic pathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 118]] | |||
| temporal lobe lesion | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in neuropathology|Neuropathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in neuropathology - junior|Junior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 119]] | |||
| muscle pain | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in neuropathology|Neuropathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in neuropathology - senior|Senior]] }} | |||
|- | |||
| [[Case 120]] | |||
| 3 year old child with hydrocephalus | |||
| [[:Category:Cases in neuropathology|Neuropathology]] | |||
| {{Hide |header=|content=[[:Category:Cases in neuropathology - - fellow and expert|Fellow and expert]] }} | |||
|} | |} | ||
==Quick navigation== | |||
{{Cases navigation}} | |||
==See also== | ==See also== |