Difference between revisions of "Medical kidney diseases"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→IgA nephropathy: +image, eponym) |
(→Pathologic DDx: start table) |
||
Line 192: | Line 192: | ||
*Focal proliferative glomerulosclerosis (FPGS), | *Focal proliferative glomerulosclerosis (FPGS), | ||
*Membranoproliferative glomerulonephritis (MPGN). | *Membranoproliferative glomerulonephritis (MPGN). | ||
===Patterns - Table=== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| '''Pattern''' | |||
| '''Key feature''' | |||
| '''Other findings''' | |||
| '''EM''' | |||
| '''Clinical''' | |||
| '''Pathol. DDx''' | |||
| '''Image''' | |||
|- | |||
|Nodular GS | |||
| Key feature? | |||
| Other findings? | |||
| EM? | |||
| Clinical? | |||
| Pathol. DDx? | |||
| Image? | |||
|- | |||
|Focal segmental GS (FSGS) | |||
| Key feature? | |||
| Other findings? | |||
| EM? | |||
| Clinical? | |||
| Pathol. DDx? | |||
| Image? | |||
|- | |||
|Minimal change disease (MCD) | |||
| Key feature? | |||
| Other findings? | |||
| EM? | |||
| Clinical? | |||
| Pathol. DDx? | |||
| Image? | |||
|- | |||
|Rapidly progressive GN (RPGN) | |||
| Key feature? | |||
| Other findings? | |||
| EM? | |||
| Clinical? | |||
| Pathol. DDx? | |||
| Image? | |||
<!-- |- | |||
| Pattern | |||
| Key feature? | |||
| Other findings? | |||
| EM? | |||
| Clinical? | |||
| Pathol. DDx? | |||
| Image? --> | |||
|} | |||
==Nephrotic syndrome== | ==Nephrotic syndrome== |