48,599
edits
m (→Overview in a table: +Kimura disease in table) |
|||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
| image ? | | image ? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Kikuchi disease | | Kikuchi disease (histiocystic necrotizing lymphadenitis) | ||
| No PMNs | | No PMNs | ||
| histiocytes, necrosis | | histiocytes, necrosis | ||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
| DDx ? | | DDx ? | ||
| image ? | | image ? | ||
|- | |||
| Kimura disease | |||
| eosinophils | |||
| angiolymphoid proliferation | |||
| IHC ? | |||
| eosinophilic granuloma | |||
| image ? | |||
|- | |- | ||
| entity | | entity |
edits