Difference between revisions of "Case:Notes"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 241: | Line 241: | ||
|VIP | |VIP | ||
|Endocrine/hormonal | |Endocrine/hormonal | ||
|- | |||
|Alk-I | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|B2 microglobulin | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|B72.3 | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Calponin | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Calretinin | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|CD7 | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|CD31 | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|CD34 | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|CD99 | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|CD117 | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Chromogranin | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|c-MYC | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Factor XIIIa | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Fascin | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|HBME-1 | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Hepatocyte | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Inhibin | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Ki-67 | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Leu 7 | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Lysozyme | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Melanin A | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Myeloperoxidase | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|MYO D1 | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|NSE | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|p53 | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|p63 | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|PCNA | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|PNL-2C | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Synaptophysin | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Toxoplasma | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|TTF-1 | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Ubiquitin | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |||
|Ulex Europeanus | |||
|Others | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:39, 15 January 2014
IHC
| IHC stain | Class |
|---|---|
| AE1/AE1 | Undiff. malignancy |
| HMB-45 | Undiff. malignancy |
| Pankeratin (AE1/Ae3/PCK26) | Undiff. malignancy |
| Vimentin | Undiff. malignancy |
| EMA | Undiff. malignancy |
| LCA (CD45RO) | Undiff. malignancy |
| S-100 | Undiff. malignancy |
| alpha-1 AT | Epithelial |
| alpha-fetoprotein | Epithelial |
| CEA-m | Epithelial |
| Chromogranin | Epithelial |
| CK7 | Epithelial |
| CK20 | Epithelial |
| CK19/BA17 | Epithelial |
| CK34betaE12 | Epithelial |
| ER and PR | Epithelial |
| HER2/neu | Epithelial |
| PLAP | Epithelial |
| PSA | Epithelial |
| Desmin | Mesenchymal |
| Factor VIII | Mesenchymal |
| Myogenin | Mesenchymal |
| Myoblobin | Mesenchymal |
| Smooth muscle actin | Mesenchymal |
| Chromogranin | Neuroendocrine |
| Synaptophysin | Neuroendocrine |
| NSE | Neuroendocrine |
| CD56 | Neuroendocrine |
| BCL2 | Lymphoid |
| BCL6 | Lymphoid |
| BCLxL | Lymphoid |
| C3 comp | Lymphoid |
| CD1a | Lymphoid |
| CD3 | Lymphoid |
| CD4 | Lymphoid |
| CD5 | Lymphoid |
| CD8 | Lymphoid |
| CD10 | Lymphoid |
| CD15 | Lymphoid |
| CD20 | Lymphoid |
| CD21 | Lymphoid |
| CD23 | Lymphoid |
| CD30 | Lymphoid |
| CD35 | Lymphoid |
| CD43 | Lymphoid |
| CD45 | Lymphoid |
| CD68 | Lymphoid |
| CD79a | Lymphoid |
| Cyclin D1 | Lymphoid |
| Kappa | Lymphoid |
| Lambda | Lymphoid |
| IgA | Lymphoid |
| IgG | Lymphoid |
| IgM | Lymphoid |
| TdT | Lymphoid |
| UCHL1 | Lymphoid |
| CMV | Virus |
| EBV | Virus |
| HBV core | Virus |
| HBV surface | Virus |
| HPV | Virus |
| HSV-I | Virus |
| HSV-II | Virus |
| VZV | Virus |
| ACTH | Endocrine/hormonal |
| FSH | Endocrine/hormonal |
| GH | Endocrine/hormonal |
| LH | Endocrine/hormonal |
| Prolactin | Endocrine/hormonal |
| TSH | Endocrine/hormonal |
| Calcitonin | Endocrine/hormonal |
| Gastrin | Endocrine/hormonal |
| GCDFP (BRST-2) | Endocrine/hormonal |
| Glucagon | Endocrine/hormonal |
| HCG | Endocrine/hormonal |
| Insulin | Endocrine/hormonal |
| Somatostatin | Endocrine/hormonal |
| Thyroglobulin | Endocrine/hormonal |
| VIP | Endocrine/hormonal |
| Alk-I | Others |
| B2 microglobulin | Others |
| B72.3 | Others |
| Calponin | Others |
| Calretinin | Others |
| CD7 | Others |
| CD31 | Others |
| CD34 | Others |
| CD99 | Others |
| CD117 | Others |
| Chromogranin | Others |
| c-MYC | Others |
| Factor XIIIa | Others |
| Fascin | Others |
| HBME-1 | Others |
| Hepatocyte | Others |
| Inhibin | Others |
| Ki-67 | Others |
| Leu 7 | Others |
| Lysozyme | Others |
| Melanin A | Others |
| Myeloperoxidase | Others |
| MYO D1 | Others |
| NSE | Others |
| p53 | Others |
| p63 | Others |
| PCNA | Others |
| PNL-2C | Others |
| Synaptophysin | Others |
| Toxoplasma | Others |
| TTF-1 | Others |
| Ubiquitin | Others |
| Ulex Europeanus | Others |