48,470
edits
m (→Trophoblast table: replace pmid) |
|||
Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| [http://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Intermediate_trophoblast_-_high_mag.jpg (WC)] | | [http://commons.wikimedia.org/wiki/File:Intermediate_trophoblast_-_high_mag.jpg (WC)] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Associated tumour | |||
| [[Choriocarcinoma]] | |||
| Choriocarcinoma | |||
| ? | |||
| [[Placental site trophoblastic tumour]] | |||
| [[Epithelioid trophoblastic tumour]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
hPL = human placental lactogen. | hPL = human placental lactogen. |
edits